LG_49"_SATE_LITE@10GIG

For sale by MOSES_10 GIG SMART DIGITAL HOME!23 May 12:22 pmAdabraka, Accra

GH₵ 3,099

The LG 49LB550V is one of the more basic of LG's 2014 range, but there's still plenty to recommend it. The picture quality is good, with a 100Hz MCI rate ensuring decent motion handling. The television has two 5W speakers built in, which give a reasonable sound - but of course, you can always use the optical out to add a soundbar or surround system if you prefer.

The set also has MHL - allowing you to connect your Android tablet or smartphone using a cable to share your content on the big screen. Or you can use the media player to play your music and video from a USB stick. The TV also has a record function, allowing you to save your favourite programmes to an attached USB hard drive (not included).

If you don't need 3D or Smart features, you could save yourself a bundle by opting for this TV!

Also known as: LG49LB550, 49LB550, 49LB5500

I do not want to be contacted by telemarketers.


Condition:
Used
Brand:
LG
Model:
LG49LB550V
Report this ad

Contact

  • 0264342586
  • 0247228019

 

Stay safe!

  • Always meet the seller in person
  • Don't pay for anything until you have seen what you are getting
  • Don't send or wire money to anyone you don't know

Watch out for:

  • Unrealistic prices
  • Extra fees
  • Requests for advance payments
  • Requests for personal information

More on staying safe


Share this ad

Similar ads